IHSWCA INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

12-27-2001

The rankings below are only a reflection of the information available.
Chances are, if your wrestler is not there his coach did not report any information.
We need coaches to participate!
 

Please call / FAX / e-mail in your information.  If you have any questions please contact Tim Spray at the e-mail address below.

TTSpladle@aol.com

Tim is still looking for people to help him with the ranking process so if you want to be part of the solution contact Tim.


103  112  119  125  130  135  140  145  152  160  171  189  215  275
     
    103

    1 Nick Hartman Lawrence North 12
    2 Joe Wise Warren Central 12
    3 Tyler Goble Bloomington South 9
    4 Aaron Claybrooks Evansville North 12
    5 Kyle Fields Evansville Memorial 12
    6 Sean Drury Elkhart Memorial 11
    7 Luke Seger Martinsville 12
    8 Brad Spine Floyd Central 10
    9 Felipe Perez Frankfort 10
    10 Daric Fuller Peru 9
    11 Jon Goodridge Northwestern 11
    12 Brandon Bettcher Laville 9
    13 T. J. Colvin Seymour 11
    14 Josh Sheperd Western 10
    15 Alex Foster North Montgomery 9
    16 Chad Woods Whiteland 10

    112

    1 Craig Makce Evansville Mater Dei 10
    2 Angel Escobedo Griffith 9
    3 Nic May Peru 11
    4 Tim Hunt  Munster 12
    5 Landon Genth Adams Central 12
    6 Jason Sayre New Castle 11
    7 Chris Miller Elkhart Memorial 10
    8 Collin Clephane Center Grove 12
    9 Russel Gray Evansville North 
    10 Clay Leek  Princeton 10
    11 Tim Haag Greenwood 12
    12 Josh Harris  Beech Grove 10
    13 Dan Shurick North Central 12
    14 David Gans Lawrence North 9
    15 Danny Norman  New Palestine 11
    16 John Hillenburg Franklin Community 12
    17 Ryan Kendrick Charlestown 10
    18 Aaron Ellis Churubusco 
    19 Brady Epert Anderson Highland

    119

    1 Gralan Early Ft. Wayne Nroth Side 11
    2 Tom Skinner Goshen 11
    3 John Sheets Bellmont 11
    4 Brandon Sandefur South Bend Riley 11
    5 Ian Barclay Laporte 12
    6 Pat McClain Churabusco 12
    7 Mike Cebada Zionsville 12
    8 Clint Palmore Whiteland 12
    9 Matt Jaggers New Castle 11
    10 Matt Coughlin Evansville Mater Dei 9
    11 Jacob Eisterhold North Posey 12
    12 Jeff Gonzales Muncie South 12
    13 Phoung Hong Lawrence Central 12
    14 Jarrod Smith  Yorktown 11
    15 Jeff McNeal Franklin Central 10
    16 Blane Culp Columbia City 10
    17 Todd Bryson Union County 12
    18 Edward Bugbee Indpls Cathdral 12
    19 Justin Sciscoe Martinsville

    125
     
    1 Craig Weinzapfel Evansville Mater Dei 11
    2 Andy Uhl East Noble 12
    3 Andre Hernandez Griffith 10
    4 Hector Mendez East Chicago Central 12
    5 Brian Edwards Beech Grove 12
    6 Keith Huser Roncalli 12
    7 Sean Schmaltz Franklin Community 11
    8 Dustin Norton  Princeton 12
    9 Matt Krulik Martinsville 12
    10 Reggie Carter North Central 12
    11 Rusell Smiley Warren Central 12
    12 Dan Sprunger Bluffton 12
    13 A.J. Bryson Union County 
    14 Scott Zimmerman Plainfield 12
    15 Shane Perkey Jimtown 10
    16 David Persin  Portage 12
    17 Nate Rollings  Franklin Central 12
    18 Garret Pino Lawrence North 11
     
    130

    1 Alex Tsirtsis Griffith 10
    2 Dustin Nosko Evansville Mater Dei 11
    3 Ian Campbell Hamilton Southeastern 12
    4 Jeff Manning Center Grove 12
    5 Shawn Slaymon Franklin Central 12
    6 Jesse Merk East Central 11
    7 Brian Tun  Ft. Wayne Wayne 12
    8 Justin May  Dekalb 11
    9 Andrew Goul Yorktown 10
    10 Nathan Turner Plainfield 10
    11 Darrin Schwartz Woodlan 12
    12 Brandon Brenner Ft. Wayne North 12
    13 Troy Swindeman Jimtown 12
    14 Ronnie Wilger South Dearborn 10
    15 Chris Gabriel Merrillville 12
    16 Luke Trivline Lake Central 11
     
     

    135

    1 Jordin Humphrey Lawrence North 12
    2 Jason Cook Valparaiso 12
    3 Nick Hobbs Beech Grove 12
    4 Matt Burkhalter Bellmont 11
    5 Matt Conkling  Evansville Mater Dei 12
    6 Kevin Hartman South Bend Clay 11
    7 Joe Urednick Laville 9
    8 Adam Thompson Franklin County 11
    9 Jeff Azbill Calumet 12
    10 Andrew Douglas Columbus North 10
    11 Brandon Davis  Martinsville 11
    12 Justin Edwards Bloomington South 11
    13 Kyle Reed Princeton 12
    14 Ryan Pribble Turkey Run  10
    15 Jacob Paul Rossville 12
    16 Bennie Hatch Ft. Wayne North 12
    17 Brandon Gonzales Delta 10
    18 Ray Ahaus Roncalli 12

    140
       
    1 Danny Williams Warren Central 12
    2 Nick Lain  Tell City 12
    3 Ben Jamison Peru 12
    4 Logan Riggs Evansville Mater Dei 12
    5 Tim Ortiz Bellmont 12
    6 Jim Schroeder Bloomington South 12
    7 Bobby Jenks Floyd Central 12
    8 Justin Mora Lake Central 11
    9 Shildes McCaslin  Beech Grove 11
    10 Leimana Kahalekomo Muncie Central 12
    11 Jacob Green  Turkey Run  10
    12 Joel Makin Southwood 12
    13 Brent Caldwell  Elwood 11
    14 Ty Cohee Crawfordsville 12
    15 Don Jones Winamac 12
    16 Darren Dawely Edgewood 11
    145

    1 Blake Maurer Evansville Mater Dei 10
    2 Johnathon Brownlee Ft. Wayne Snider 12
    3 Darren Elkins Portage 10
    4 Nate Newport Franklin Central 11
    5 Tony Galbo Indpls Cathedral 12
    6 Nick Strub East Central 
    7 Ryan Bond Pendelton Heights 11
    8Jeremy Brown  Freemont  12
    9 Austin Torres  Lake Central 11
    10 Scott Gann  Mishawaka 11
    11 Tom Iannarelli  Elkhart Memorial 
    12 Ryan Lewis Higland 12
    13 Dan Irwin Norwell 12
    14 John Turner  Princeton 12
    15 Josh Thompson  Penn 12
    16 Corey Life Centerville 11
    17 Eddie Brewer Franklin County 12

    152
        
    1 Mike Escobedo Lake Central 12
    2 Nick Himes Roncalli 12
    3 Matt Cooper Bloomington South 12
    4 Jim Shultlz Mishawaka 11
    5 Chris Cooper Whiteland 12
    6 Nick Strub East Central 12
    7 Jay Akers Indpls North Central 11
    8 Joe Seger Jasper 12
    9 Mike Coughlin Evansville Mater Dei 9
    10 Jarrod Lewis Norwell 12
    11 Mike Short  Beech Grove 12
    12 Justin Dibbern Perry Meridian 12
    13 Stephen Mosier Yorktown 9
    14 Kelii Kahalekomo Muncie Central 12
    15 Kevin Fulton  Turkey Run  11
    16 Denver King Centerville 10
    17 Nick Kemp Madison 12
    160
       
    1 Alex Dolly Mishawaka 11
    2 Daniel Bedoy Bishop Noll 12
    3 Ryan Horton  Peru 12
    4 Keith Garrard New Castle 11
    5 Arik Wolf East Central 
    6 Sam Wildeman Evansville Mater Dei 
    7 Chris Haynes Beech Grove 12
    8 Kainin Harter Winchester 
    9 Marshall Joyner Evansville Bosse 12
    10 Jake Riesen Norwell 12
    11 Brian Bittner Gibson Southern 12
    12 Nathan Coyle  Tell City 12
    13 Zach Goldsberry Heritage Hills 12
    14 Kevin Meyer Columbus North 12
    15 Doug Bush Ft. Wayne Snider 12
    16 Ed Kennedy Lawrence North 11
     
    171
       
    1 Jason Woodson Ft. Wayne Snider 12
    2 Randy Baker Bellmont 12
    3 Jarred Hargis Muncie Central 11
    4 Sam Scheib Southport 12
    5 Nick Skinner Anderson 12
    6 Ryan Storey Valparaiso 12
    7 Chase Thompson Frankfort 11
    8 Joe Thomas  Merrillville 12
    9 Dustin Beal Evansville Mater Dei 11
    10 Evan Klienheinz Columbus North 12
    11 Jon Anderson Warren Central 12
    12 Heath Vandventer Bloomington North 10
    13 Clayton Celmer South Bend St. Joseph 11
    14 Matthew McGaughey Southmont 12
    189
       
    1 Aaron Kerkhoff Delta 11
    2 Durrell Kelly Michgan City 11
    3 Joshua Buuck Ft. Wayne Dwenger 12
    4 Jeremy Mosier Owen Valley 12
    5 Josh Brittain Forest Park 12
    6 Brandon Minor South Bend Washington 12
    7 Scott Lewis Evansville Mater Dei 12
    8 Nathan Vester Yorktown 12
    10 Mike Markham South Bend Riley 11
    11 Jose Espinoza East Chicago Central 12
    12 Chris Moulton Lewis Cass 12
    13 Elliot Black Floyd Central 12
    14 A..J Brady Center Grove 12
    15 Jon Roman Pendelton Heights 12
    16 Steve McCarty Elkhart Memorial 12
    215
     
    1 Nathan Moore Perry Meridian 12
    2 Jake O'Brien  Franklin Central 11
    3 Zac Dommer New Haven 11
    4 Ryan Wagner Zionsville 
    5 Will Clarke North Central 11
    6 Scott Buhman Portage 12
    7 Ben McKenney Pendelton Heights 12
    8 Mitch Billington Bellmont 12
    9 Glenn Suding East Central 
    10 Hunter Fields  Castle 12
    11 Nick Gerber Jasper 12
    12 David Spear Charlestown 12
    13 Brandon Hauk Owen Valley 11
    14 Josh Hackett Mishwaka Marian 12
    15 Chris Kasten Winamac 9
    16 Shawn Richards Yorktown 12
    275
      
    1 Mike Pinter Penn 12
    2 James Williams Avon 12
    3 Peter Mueller Westfield 12
    4 Kerry Foster South Bend Clay 12
    5 Brent Surface Michigan City 11
    6 Zach Pierson Perry Meridian 12
    7 Jeremy Van Alstyne Center Grove 12
    8 Jason Colson Scottsburg 12
    9 Joey Wright Beech Grove 12
    10 Tom Unfried Evansville Mater Dei 11
    11 Chris Waterbury Castle 11
    12 Tom Aigner Heritage Hills 12
    13 Nick Luce Vincennes Lincoln 11
    14 Bryan Truttling East Chicago Central 12
    15 Rufus Pace  Terre Haute South 11
    16 Joel Stubblefield Pendelton Heights 11
    If you find a mistake on this page please e-mail us at TTSpladle@aol.com


     

    Have a great season and remember the only rankings that count are those at Conseco Fieldhouse!
     

    next_page
    Back_to_Directory



















    This site hosted by
    Conner Design & Graphics
    Copyright © 1998  IHSWCA
    All Rights Reserved Worldwide